Stevia Extract Stevia Sugar Stevioside Organic Nature Sweetener Powder

Stevia Extract Stevia Sugar Stevioside Organic Nature Sweetener Powder

Stevia Extract, Stevioside, Organic Nature Sweetene manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stevia Extract Stevia Sugar Stevioside Organic Nature Sweetener Powder, Clear Glass Sterile Injection Vials Bottle Medicine Bottles, Herbal Nature, Herbal Sex, Sex Powder, Sex Enhancement, Sex Medinine, Sex Pills, Male Enhance and so on.

Description

Product Detail

Product Description
Latin name:Stevia Rebaudiana
Product Name:Stevia Extract
Common name:Stevia, Stevia Rebaudiana 
Active ingredients:Total steviol glycosides, steviosides, Rebaudioside-A
Product Specification: Stevia glycosides 80~98%,  RebA 40~99%
Appearance:White fine powder
Test Method: HPLC
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Certificate of Analysis
Items             Specification
Appearance:  Light yellow Powder
Oder:  Characteristic
Taste:  Characteristic
Paiticle size:   Pass 80 mesh
Loss on drying:  ≤5%
Heavy metals:  <10ppm
As:  <1ppm
Pb:  <3ppm
Assay:  Result
Total Plate Count:  <10000cfu/g or <1000cfu/g(Irradiation)
Yeast & Mold:  <300cfu/g or 100cfu/g(Irradiation)
E.Coli:   Negative
Salmonella:   Negative
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Details about Stevia Extract :
A modern natural sweetener extracted from stevia, is also be named as stevia sugar. Stevioside features high sweetness and low calorie and its sweetness is 200-350 times of that of cane sugar but its calorie is only 1/300 of that of cane sugar. A large number of pharmaceutical tests have proved that stevioside has no side effects, carcinogens, and is safe for eating. Constant use can prevent such illnesses as hypertension, diabetes, obesity, heart disease and carious teeth. It is an extremely ideal sweetener that can replace cane sugar. Stevioside can be widely used in such industries as food, beverage, medicine, daily chemicals, brewery and cosmetics. Compared with cane sugar, it can save 60% of the cost. With pure white color, pleasing taste and no peculiar smell, 

Stevioside is a new sugar source with broad perspective for development. 
Stevioside rebaudianum sugar is the natural low-hot sweet agent mostly similar to the flavor of cane sugar, approved to be used by State Ministry of Health and Ministry of Light Industry. It is the third natural succedaneum of cane sugar and beet sugar with development and health care value, extracted from the leaves of the herbal vegetable of the composite family-stevia rebaudianum.

Hot Tags: stevia extract stevia sugar stevioside organic nature sweetener powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, best, price
Related Products

Feedback